2017 USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Tournament Date
Jul 1 - 10, 2017
Location
Salt Lake City, UT
Territory
National
Description

If USA Fencing has not received or is still processing qualification results your status will show as pending qualification. You may continue to register and will be notified automatically once your qualification result processes.

Tournament Menu

    Contested Events

    Only signed in users can register for events.

    Sign In

    Saturday, July 1

    DV1MS
    Division I Men’s Saber
    Entrants 96
    DV1WE
    Division I Women’s Epee
    Entrants 84
    D1AMF
    Division IA Men’s Foil
    Entrants 145
    D1AWS
    Division IA Women’s Saber
    Entrants 77
    JNRME
    Junior Men’s Epee
    Entrants 250
    JNRWF
    Junior Women’s Foil
    Entrants 186

    Sunday, July 2

    DV1MF
    Division I Men’s Foil
    Entrants 129
    DV1WS
    Division I Women’s Saber
    Entrants 68
    D1AME
    Division IA Men’s Epee
    Entrants 174
    D1AMS
    Division IA Men’s Saber
    Entrants 132
    D1AWF
    Division IA Women’s Foil
    Entrants 100
    D1AWE
    Division IA Women’s Epee
    Entrants 124

    Monday, July 3

    DV1ME
    Division I Men’s Epee
    Entrants 125
    DV1WF
    Division I Women’s Foil
    Entrants 98
    STMMF
    Senior Team Men’s Foil
    Entrants 29
    STMWS
    Senior Team Women’s Saber
    Entrants 11
    JNRMS
    Junior Men’s Saber
    Entrants 221
    JNRWE
    Junior Women’s Epee
    Entrants 196
    V40MF
    Veteran 40-49 Men’s Foil
    Entrants 23
    V40WS
    Veteran 40-49 Women’s Saber
    Entrants 14
    V50MF
    Veteran 50-59 Men’s Foil
    Entrants 41
    V50WS
    Veteran 50-59 Women’s Saber
    Entrants 22
    V60MF
    Veteran 60-69 Men’s Foil
    Entrants 32
    V60WS
    Veteran 60-69 Women’s Saber
    Entrants 18
    V70MF
    Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Foil
    Entrants 18
    V70WS
    Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Saber
    Entrants 8

    Tuesday, July 4

    CDTME
    Cadet Men’s Epee
    Entrants 166
    CDTWF
    Cadet Women’s Foil
    Entrants 190
    STMMS
    Senior Team Men’s Saber
    Entrants 35
    STMWE
    Senior Team Women’s Epee
    Entrants 27
    JNRMF
    Junior Men’s Foil
    Entrants 281
    JNRWS
    Junior Women’s Saber
    Entrants 162
    V40MS
    Veteran 40-49 Men’s Saber
    Entrants 23
    V40WE
    Veteran 40-49 Women’s Epee
    Entrants 23
    V50MS
    Veteran 50-59 Men’s Saber
    Entrants 41
    V50WE
    Veteran 50-59 Women’s Epee
    Entrants 41
    V60MS
    Veteran 60-69 Men’s Saber
    Entrants 29
    V60WE
    Veteran 60-69 Women’s Epee
    Entrants 23
    V70MS
    Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Saber
    Entrants 16
    V70WE
    Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Epee
    Entrants 7

    Wednesday, July 5

    CDTMS
    Cadet Men’s Saber
    Entrants 166
    CDTWE
    Cadet Women’s Epee
    Entrants 141
    STMME
    Senior Team Men’s Epee
    Entrants 49
    STMWF
    Senior Team Women’s Foil
    Entrants 18
    DV2MF
    Division II Men’s Foil
    Entrants 207
    DV2WS
    Division II Women’s Saber
    Entrants 128
    V40ME
    Veteran 40-49 Men’s Epee
    Entrants 37
    V40WF
    Veteran 40-49 Women’s Foil
    Entrants 15
    V50ME
    Veteran 50-59 Men’s Epee
    Entrants 63
    V50WF
    Veteran 50-59 Women’s Foil
    Entrants 26
    V60ME
    Veteran 60-69 Men’s Epee
    Entrants 53
    V60WF
    Veteran 60-69 Women’s Foil
    Entrants 16
    V70ME
    Veteran 70 & Older Men’s Epee
    Entrants 24
    V70WF
    Veteran 70 & Older Women’s Foil
    Entrants 7

    Thursday, July 6

    CDTMF
    Cadet Men’s Foil
    Entrants 208
    CDTWS
    Cadet Women’s Saber
    Entrants 135
    DV2WE
    Division II Women’s Epee
    Entrants 167
    DV3MS
    Division III Men’s Saber
    Entrants 163
    Y14ME
    Youth 14 Men’s Epee
    Entrants 202
    Y14WF
    Youth 14 Women’s Foil
    Entrants 221

    Friday, July 7

    DV2ME
    Division II Men’s Epee
    Entrants 190
    DV2WF
    Division II Women’s Foil
    Entrants 152
    DV3MF
    Division III Men’s Foil
    Entrants 147
    DV3WE
    Division III Women’s Epee
    Entrants 144
    DV3WS
    Division III Women’s Saber
    Entrants 109
    Y14MS
    Youth 14 Men’s Saber
    Entrants 206

    Saturday, July 8

    DV2MS
    Division II Men’s Saber
    Entrants 165
    DV3ME
    Division III Men’s Epee
    Entrants 155
    DV3WF
    Division III Women’s Foil
    Entrants 147
    Y10WS
    Youth 10 Women’s Saber
    Entrants 58
    Y14MF
    Youth 14 Men’s Foil
    Entrants 284
    Y14WE
    Youth 14 Women’s Epee
    Entrants 161

    Sunday, July 9

    Y10MF
    Youth 10 Men’s Foil
    Entrants 123
    Y10WE
    Youth 10 Women’s Epee
    Entrants 54
    Y12ME
    Youth 12 Men’s Epee
    Entrants 120
    Y12MS
    Youth 12 Men’s Saber
    Entrants 175
    Y12WF
    Youth 12 Women’s Foil
    Entrants 136
    Y14WS
    Youth 14 Women’s Saber
    Entrants 150

    Monday, July 10

    Y10ME
    Youth 10 Men’s Epee
    Entrants 71
    Y10MS
    Youth 10 Men’s Saber
    Entrants 100
    Y10WF
    Youth 10 Women’s Foil
    Entrants 70
    Y12MF
    Youth 12 Men’s Foil
    Entrants 213
    Y12WE
    Youth 12 Women’s Epee
    Entrants 96
    Y12WS
    Youth 12 Women’s Saber
    Entrants 111
    Deadlines

    Important Dates

    Registration Opens Mar 29, 2017
    08:00AM
    Entry Deadline May 10, 2017
    11:59PM
    Late Entry Deadline May 24, 2017
    11:59PM

    Other Dates

    Petition Deadline May 10, 2017
    Withdrawal Deadline Jun 1, 2017
    Classification Change Deadline Jun 7, 2017
    Fees & Periods

    Registration Period
    Mar 29 - May 10, 2017

    Registration Fees
    Registration $6500
    Admin $500
    Registration $6500
    Admin $500
    Event Fees
    Per Event $9500
    Per Event $6000

    Late Registration Period
    May 11 - 24, 2017

    Registration Fees
    Registration $19500
    Admin $1500
    Registration $39000
    Admin $000
    Event Fees
    Per Event $28500
    Per Event $000